Kankakee Community College Announces Honors and President’s List for Fall 2023 Semester

Date:

Share post:

KANKAKEE, Ill. — Kankakee Community College (KCC) has released its Honors and President’s Lists for the Fall 2023 semester, recognizing students for their outstanding academic achievements. The Honors List includes students with a GPA between 3.25 and 3.79, while the President’s List honors those with a GPA of 3.80 or higher, both requiring enrollment in six or more semester hours.

Honors List:

Aroma Park: Lucas Hebert.

Ashkum: Kalyn Alberts, Makyla Armstrong, Haven Behrens, Kendall Bewsey, Christa Hickman and Carly Perzee.

Bonfield: Breanna Cervantes, Allison Huizenga, Lee Jackson, Megan Reilly and Justin Ruckman.

Bourbonnais: Rocio Aguillon Navarete, Cristian Arvia, Estelle Audette, Kylan Baron, Reece Baxter, Brooklyn Billings, Austin Botica, Hailey Brady, Ellen Branstetter, Hailey Brooks, Marguerite Brown, Nate Carlson, Donald Christensen, Imprynce Collins, Maylee Cox, Aidan Demarah, Drake DeYoung, Sophia Dubravec, Kelly Duda, Dawn Duke, Hannah Eubanks, Carly Fletcher, Maria Flores, Rylan George, Brandon Gleason, Payton Graham, Jacob Gutierrez, Piper Hanson, Chloe Hofer, Sara Hughes, Gary Johnson, Jamisyn Johnston, Josiah Jones, Jacqueline Klasen, Braden Laakson, Joseph Lamb, Isabelle Lambert, Luke Laney, Payton Langelett, Angela Leathers, Addison Lombardi, Grant Longtin, Max Longtin, Abby Lorenz, Kaylee McFarlane, Kyla McIntyre, Nicholas Meisberger, Alicia Mendez, Madison Meyers, Hunter Mifflin, Koralie Morin, Cal Mulder, Nicolas Murukas, Vivian Myrick, Richard Neal, Emma Palmer, Ella Perkins, Ethan Peterson, Maiya Pontious, Kaitlyn Randle, Paityn Riegel, Coleaka Robinson, Kylie Rose, Elena Santos, Jisela Santos, Nathan Sasek, Madison Scalise, Joseph Smith, Daniel Sorich, Kendal Stanek, Katelyn Terrell, Easton Urban, Gevon Wesley, Alexandria Wilfong, Joshua Wodarski, Mary Worby, Reed Young and Zachary Zimmer.

Bradley: Tabitha Behnke, Madysen Birge, Andrew Bretveld, Jailyn Chavez, Andrew Chmielewski, Litty Dummer, Adrian Duncan, Donald Ellis, Jeffery Ford, Ella Harvell, Joseph Hoffman, Hanna Hustedt, Darry Jackson, Danyel Keller, Lee Kessler, Sarah Kesteloot, Chloe Krause, Dominick Lambert, Franchesca Lopez, Kassidy Mickler, Laurel O’Brien, Landen Pearson, Paityn Peters, Sadie Piehl, Andrea Pineda Caballero, Sydney Quiroz, Matthew Randak, Marc Robertson, Alexandra Romero, Gabrielle Teneyuca and Tess Wallace.

Buckingham: Eden Healy.

Chebanse: Jathniel Blaylock, Shelby Bowsher, Evan Donnelly, Maxwell Forquer, Diego Gutierrez, Cristina O’Connor, Caleb Pickering and Ella White.

Clifton: Danyelle Campbell.

Cullom: John Bennett and Brandon Evans.

Danforth: Kiernan Tammen.

Decatur: Jaida Taylor.

Donovan: Kenzie Faupel and Kylee Faupel.

Effingham: Anna Faber.

Essex: Joseph Leadingham.

Gilman: Brittany Dahlman-Bull, Brian Diaz, Lucas Frank, Clarissa Garcia, Morgan Jones, Mason Manzke, Eduardo Ramirez and Ryan Ritzma.

Grant Park: Owen Bramer, Jasper Cansler, Ester Carrillo, Chloe Davis, Natalia Figueroa Santiago, Katharina Frahm, Alexandria Heinberg, Delaney Malkowski, Catherine Olczak, Emilio Sandoval and Paige Vause.

Herscher: Amber Bauer, Benjamin Elzinga, Lacy Grigas, Claudia Huston, Emma Kroesch, Sarah Warren and Nolan Wilson.

Joliet: Alexis Melton.

Kankakee: Milo Acevedo, Antonio Acosta, Connor Allen, Gavin Allen, Pavel Andrade, Brandon Archer, Mia Arseneau, Ravin Autman, Luz Ayala, Bridget Azzarelli, Guadalupe Batana Martinez, Laura Bell, Katherine Benoit, Jacqueline Bonds, Brandon Bondurant, Albert Boudreau, Julie Brorsen, Saul Calderon, Carol Calhoun, Emily Campos Camargo, Baylor Case, Miguel Cerrato, Ahmarai Chavez, Erasmo Chavez Martinez, Connor Chwaszczewski, Bryan Cintora Zavala, Rhiannon Clark, Keegan Cogswell, Patricia Cossie, Ava Coy, Claire Deyoung, Jose Diaz Gonzalez, Emmaleigh Donahoe, Annette Dowdy, Meredith Drake, Sophie Enns, Jazmine Felton, Gerardo Galvez, Andrea Gamez, Antonio Gooden, Juli Gottberg, Stephon Grant, David Gutierrez, Christian Guzman, Brooklyn Harris, Caleb Haut, Humberto Hernandez, Jahir Hernandez, Leslie Herrera, Emma Hiatt, Lazarick Jarrett, Cailynn Jones, Justin Jones, Michael Juarez, Quinton Kee, Preston King, Myllena Lima De Sousa, Aiyana Lopez, Maya Mackey, Fatima Martinez, Morgan Mayer, Lacey McCann, Ymoni McClanahan, Kaitlyn Medina, Leonardo Mendoza, Jessica Merrill, Yolanda Miguel-Palacios, Dylan Mill, Daniela Millan, Ximena Molina, Holly Moody, Brennan Morris, Roxanne Neil, Charli Palmateer, Francisco Perez, Javier Perez, Jose Luis Pina Gutierrez, Abigail Puffer, Abram Ramos, Morgan Reed, Gael Rivera Glidden, Victor Rosales De Leon, Sierra Russell, Micaela Ryan, Amy Saurer, Erin Schoiber, Jessica Scott, Arissa Shelton, Matthew Shelton, Christiane Sims, Cori Sims, Tamya Spears, Brandaya Spencer, Zoe Sprimont, Leslie Taylor, Ashlyn Toronjo, Wendy Torres Salazar, Guadalupe Valdez Cruz, Bianca Varela, Eymmy Vargas, Liliana Velazquez, Kale Wagner, McShun Walls, Daniel Wei, Katie Young and Brisa Zermeno.

Kempton: Kaden Weber.

Manteno: Damian Alsup, Jacob Bishop, Brandon Breazeale, Savannah Chose, Lisa Cintora, Gavin Eck, Daniel Gavin, Danielle Georgelos, Brandy Grove, Autumn Hambrick, Kendra Harvell, Michael Heaney, Drew Hosselton, Catherine Hovey, Ethan Jackson, Emily Jacobsen, Ethan Jennings, Hailey Johns, Linda Lawlor, Bryanna Martin, Morgan Mazeika, Madison McKee, Gavin Mulholland, Eve Myers, Hope Pieritz, Korteney Prather, Sarah Roles, Mason Swanson, Madisyn Vangilder and Chloe Vlach. 

Martinton: Magen Hoffner.

Milford: Allison Banta, Mikayla Hand and Melissa Stimson.

Momence: Alyssa Blackburn, Amanda Deutscher, Chase DeYoung, Mason Duran, Kaitlyn Engelland, Luke Ford, Louis Fuller, Haidee Gonzalez, Ladeja Harris, Laela Lopez, Devin Newberry, Tanya Poulin and Nanci Ramirez.

Monee: Gissel Najera.

Olympia Fields: Tonya Exum.

Onarga: Genesis Carino Crespo, Ella Rhodes and Margaret Thorne.

Orland Park: Alexis Zeznanski.

Ottawa: Payton Knoll.

Papineau: Kaitlin Brown.

Peotone: Jonathan Estrada and Justin Tierney.

Piper City: Emma Creek.

Plainfield: Christopher Suchoski.

Saint Anne: Maile Bessette, Tyler Bowen, Christina Cooper, Macy DeMik, Selena Fandrey, Kylie Glogowski, Santoria Griffin, Chloe Kearney, Jacqueline Landers, Christina Monroe, Kelly Newman and Hanna Sparenberg.

Saunemin: Addisyn Mauser.

Sheldon: Jennifer Patti, Jennifer Pierce and Brynlee Wright.

Stockland: Jieun Loney.

Sun River Terrace: Jalen Williams.

Watseka: Haven Barrett, Gabriel Coley, Mark Cross, Emma Donaldson, Addison Edwards, Jazmin Esquivel, Melody Goodman, Zachary Hickman, Ryan Kunce, Haven Maple, Paiton McKinney-Allie, Heidi Parlich, Kylee Shoemaker and Brennen Spracklin.

Windsor: Graham Kasey.

Chandler, Ariz.: Gavin Noreus.

Cedar Lake, Ind.: Brittany Treacy.

Crown Point, Ind.: Brett Cook.

Fort Wayne, Ind.: Eve Shultz.

Kentland, Ind.: Hayden Davidson.

Merrillville, Ind.: Dylan Coty.

New Haven, Ind.: Leroy Lepper.  

Louisville, Ky.: Cha’vaz Woods.

Humble, Texas: Noah Mason.

Texas City, Texas: Lucas Burton.

Roanoke, Va.: Jamonte Smith.

Lindsay, Ontario, Canada: Nathan King.

London, Ontario, Canada: Nolan McCrossin.

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Dylann Rambally.

President’s List:

Alsip: Arianna Harrison.

Aroma Park: Deana Sirois.

Ashkum: Veronica Medina, Amarion Paxton and Miya Silfes.

Atlanta: Zachary O’Donnell.

Beaverville: Dalton Anderson and Gracie Sanders.

Bonfield: Lydia Jackson.

Bourbonnais: Jade Anthony, Gianna Basile, Evyn Berry, Gabrielle Bradley, Kenna Brosseau, Kindsay Bruce, Cynthia Burgess, Jemuel Burke, Reygan Carlile, Emily Carroll, Caidon Chisum, Cerrena Coiley, Justino Cortez, Nicole Corum, Andrew d’Autremont, Detric Dee, Hope DeYoung, Trevor Duby, Mya Eason, Karen Evett, Katie Exton, Isabella Fritz, Elijah Gerretse-Balek, Tyler Hopkins, Leah Jennings, Emily Jezowski, Robert Johnson, Hailey Keast, Morgan Krause, Katie Kunz, Christina Kutz, Shelby Lamie, Gabriella Longtin, Sophia Longtin, Kiersten Martin, Britany Martinez Santillan, Michael Miramontes, Brandon Moliga, Karli Morgan, Meghan Morr, Takoda Morris, Katie Newberry, Sydney O’Dell, Tatyana Phillips, Cole Podis, Stephanie Quigley, Mya Ramdoo, Mallory Randles, Justin Siemsen, Erik Slowik, Jayden Steward, Emily Storer, Grace Strahla, Seth Turner, Sarah Tuttle, Tessa VanNatta, Kaycee Weidner and Carmela Zavala.

Bradley: Kiara Barnes, Tiffany Engelland, Ashley Foltz, Payton Gregorich, Elyse Gustafson, Libby Jeck, Charley Johnson, Leah Johnson, Alyssa Kanoski, Mackenzie Machalek, Donald Moles, Kimberly Montoya, Benjamin Paraday, Gage Pierandozzi, Katelyn Pierandozzi, Samantha Porras, Madison Rogers, Ashlea Santorineos, Brian Smith, Jordan Smith, Neil Swafford and Max Thompson.

Buckingham: Ashlyn Cummins and Amanada Paulauskis.

Chebanse: Julia Hilgeman, Marshall Meyer and Alicia Villagomez.

Clifton: Matthew Kent, Sophia Kirkpatrick, Maria Lemenager, Dawson Lewis, Noah Lundmark, Alyson Massey and Shannon Randles.

Cullom: Jordyn Deany.

Danforth: Kristen Emerson, Jessica Nephew and Madisyn Shambrook.

Donovan: Weston Lareau and Connor Stahlschmidt.

Dwight: Kelsey Christensen and Megan Ochoa.

Effingham: Tori Budde.

Essex: Ivette Flores and Alayna Valone.

Frankfort: Julie Anco.

Gilman: Antonio Diaz and Elia Diaz Varela.

Grant Park: Thomas Hearn, Madison Irwin, Lillian Segert and Kale Sellers.

Herscher: Carly Elliot, Cayden Fowler and Allie Kohl.

Kankakee: Ally Bilderback, Emily Blanchette, Anthony Boudreau, Xavier Boudreau, James Bretzlaff, Braxton Bryant, Mariel Camargo, Avery Chandler, Tamar Clark, Na’Kyrah Cooks, Gabriel De La Cruz Perez, Ethan Dressler, Lavern Eldridge, Delanie Fay, Aidan Fields, Destiny Flores, Chamron Gaddy, Amy Garcia, Angela Garcia, Jacob Godin, Martyn Gonzalez, Paiton Hatch, Abigail Haut, Courtney Held, Mary LeRoy, Edwin Lorenzo, Gladys Luna, Elizabeth Martinez, Adele Mau-Bridges, Nicole Mauritzen, Aisha Maxwell, Laney McCue, Hugo Miguel Palacios, Maria Molina, Quiana Morris, Coty Morrison, Adam Nagel, LeAnn Nanos, Caroline Noe, Virnez Offord, Connor O’Malley, Trent Owens, Kaylee Payne, Michael Perley, Gavin Phillips, Mary Pruitt, Roberto Reyes, Jerrell Richmond, Millia Riley, Nicolas Romero, Francisco Sanchez, Logan Schejbal, Maria Shelton, Lily Stevens, John Strange, Kanesha Teague, Julian Uriostegui, Marison Varela, Heather Versetto, Christopher Williams and Dalton Woods.

Manhattan: Jonathan Wessel.

Manteno: Nolan Aicher, Savanah Baeza, Dakota Barnes, Hannah Barrera, Alexander Carmack, Jessica DeMark, Steven Doig, Madisen Hall, Colton Hartman, Natalie Hatalla, Jarod Howard, Sophia Iaconi, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Tayler Kressin, Michael LaMore, Mason Marshall, Emma Masterson, Shannon Meaney, Claire Meegan, Melanie Mulholland, Lauren Murray, Makayla Myrick, Emma Novoryta, Clara Nugent, Lydia Nugent, Madison Ortman, Abigail Purcell, Isaac Ravesloot, Mia Robbins, Miranda Rogers, Wayne Rybak, Danielle Sannito, Lucas Schmidt, Emma Talamonti, Davis Testerman, Nicole Varvel and Gage Velasquez.

Martinton: Meadow Sala.

Milford: Kaydence Kuester, Charles Pries, Benjamin Storm and Stacie Trumann.

Minooka: Nicole White.

Momence: Ignacio Duran, Avery Halpin, Alan Lopez, Megan Minor, Josie Newberry, Alicia Sharkey and David Workman.

Onarga: Anahi Ramirez, Evan Seggebruch and Aubrey Wagner.

Pembroke Township: Martin Anthony.

Plainfield: Rufus Hines.

Saint Anne: Logan Chase, Grace Cooper, Connor Lockwood, Brody Longtin, Kylie Maas, Nigel Mills, Denise Tolly, Arianna Travis, Juan Vazquez and Christopher Wright.

Sheldon: Amber Clyden.

Sun River Terrace: Andrea Thompson.

Watseka: Kelsey Gioja, Stephanie Page, Baler Rigsby, Moises Ruiz Rodriguez, Jessica Schroeder, Samantha Souligne and Courtney Zumwalt.

Wilmington: Erik Ambrose.

Woodland: Donna Hoffner.

Phoenix, Ariz.: Hunter Cline.

Earl Park, Ind.: David Burdick.

Kokomo, Ind.: Tate Mullens.

Lowell, Ind.: Peyton Niksch.

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada.: Jordyn Butcher.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related articles

Will County, IL – Severe Weather Alert: Tornadoes, Destructive Hail, and High Winds Expected Tonight

Will County, IL - An urgent weather alert has been issued for Will County, Illinois, highlighting a heightened...

Arizona Former Basketball Coach Arrested for Fraud and Theft

Pinal County, AZ - In a shocking turn of events, the Pinal County Sheriff's Office (PCSO) has arrested...

Illinois Severe Weather: Golf Ball-Sized Hail Threatens Northern Counties

Chicago, IL - The National Weather Service has issued an urgent weather update for northern Illinois, with an...

Will County, IL – Forest Preserve Hosts Maple Syrup Events and St. Paw-trick’s Day Celebration

Will County, IL - The Forest Preserve District of Will County is inviting the community to delve into...