19.2 F
Bourbonnais
Saturday, January 22, 2022

167,697 local views in last 30 days

KCC announces Honors, Presidents list for Fall 2021

The following students have been named to the Honors List at Kankakee Community College for the Fall 2021 semester.

To be named to the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79 and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

Aroma Park: Kyle King.

Ashkum: Jacob Bramer, Alexander Gray, Kate Hanson and Jordan Saathoff.

Beaverville: Gabriel Emerson.

Beecher: Taylor Graham, Alyssa Hon and Yolanda Williams.

Bonfield: Olivia Astle, Allison Moody and Dominique Schultz.

Bourbonnais: Mandy Adcock, Gianna Agresti, Brianna Allegro, Matthew Anderson, Jacqueline Annes, Amanda Berg, Juquan Bibbs, Abigail Blackburn, Dakota Brooks, Anthony Buschek, Abigail Chinski, Jessica Clyden, Reilly Dersien, Jackson Drake, Alexandra Dubravec, Kayla Ducharme, Mya Eason, Sydney Faford, Paige Ferris, Jasmine Flanner, Rakeeyah Flood, Joshua Granger, Audra Halcomb, Daniel Harris, Kaitlynn Heale, Kaela Heavener, Darrell Hipple, Makenzie Hipple, Tyler Jackson, Zachary Jenkins, Jonathan Karnes, Alex Kregor, Ericka Lacy, Rodolfo Leal, Leanna Lee, Rubin Logan, Lexy Lopez, Andrew Mazzuchi, Carolann McFarlane, Zoie Milton, Rebecca Musgrave, Rachel Myers, Alexis Nguyen, Michael Nolan, Amber Ogle, Odin Perdomo, Abigail Prendergast, Chase Provost, Landon Provost, Benjamin Randak, Kaitlyn Randle, Izabella Rauch, Meghan Reiniche, Benjamin Ross, Isabella Russo, Elena Santos, Jisela Santos, Nathan Sasek, Peter Sorich, Lisa Steele Davis, Ashley Stephan, Robert Sylvester, Misty Thornton, Jacqueline Valadez, Alex Verkler, Paul Williams, Elizabeth Worby, Megan Wright, Carmela Zavala and Zachary Zimmer.

Bradley: Brandon Corona, Margaret Corpening, Destiny Emling, Steven Hood, Miranda Kara, Mackenzie Machalek, Aaron Martinez Perez, William McDowell, Garrett Metzger, Jaime Molina, Sydney Montoya, Carlos Moreles, Sean Myers, Kaylee Payne, Joseph Roach, Julie Rojo, Christopher Schultz and Jason Tanner.

Buckingham: Alyssa Rattin.

Cabery: Ayden McNeill.

Chatsworth: JenniferWood.

Chebanse: Shelby Bowsher, Kristy Conner, Kiersten Gilbert, Ian Palmer, Carson Perzee, Noah Stack and Conor Walters.

Chicago: DeAngela Davis and Abraham Sorich.

Cissna Park: Anna Jennings.

Clifton: Kaylee Brosseau, Erica Cordes, Payton Gray, Ashlynn Massey, Manshi Patel, Cole Poyner, Makenna Reick, Brock Spooner, Ilana Van Hoveln, Kody Warpet, Hope Wilken and Kristopher Williamson.

Cullom: Jesica Ledford and Ashten Melton.

Danforth: Ryan Maisonneuve.

Danvers: Hayden Stork.

Donovan: Kayde Faupel, Jessi Page and Evaln Zavala.

Frankfort: Kira Slager.

Gardner: Rosa Gil Montano.

Gifford: Hannah Cargo.

Gilman: DeniseAlvarez, Patricia Reyes Lopez and Conner Taylor.

Grant Park: Jose Aguilar-Sanchez, Liberty Ilg, Madison Meherg,               Nicholas Olczak, Jesus Rodriguez, Jessica Schmitt and Cristian Zavala.

Herscher: Halie Kohl, Emma Kroesch and Sarah Warren

Joliet: Vanessa Sievert and Dylan Wolff.

Kankakee: Adrian Acevedo, Allison Albright, Johnathon Arvizo, Gizelle Avalos, Lucas Bateman, Megan Berns, Alison Borschnack, Alijah Boyd, Jadyn Brown, Nathan Burnes, Emely Cabrera-Gutierrez, Edujaer Calderon, Christian Calderon Munoz, Tamar Clark, Britt Ehrich, Ryan Fairfield, Madelyn Fischer, Colin Furrow, Sarah Goers, Jasmine Gomez, Juli Gottberg, Marisol Guerrero, Maria Guevara, Shannon Hafer, Nicole Harris, Chasity Harwood, Jacqualyn Henrichsen, Pedro Hernandez, Santiago Hernandez, Erik Hertzberg, Amber Howard, Madelyn Howard, Keagan Illum, Avery Jackson, Andrew Jackubowski, Emma James, Heather Keene, Emma Koerner, Nathan Lagesse, Tyler Latty, Kares Lemenager, Yan Long, Steven Lopez, Adriana Lowery-Garcia, Isaac Mackey, Esmeralda Martinez, Harmony McAfee, Mercedes McDonald, Ivett Medina, Hannah Mendell, Kaylee Mitchell, Craig Niedrich, Theresa Olive, Maribel Orozco, Jacob Orr, June Osborn, Austin Papineau- Dyer, Courtnie Patterson, Miguel Pena, Adilene Pereda, Yisel Perez Varela, Allen Pizano, Sydney Ramsey, Katie Rawlings, Jennifer Russow, Betsey Sanchez Morales, Cori Sims, Emilie Skedel, Latrice Smith, Brandon Sommer, Christy Steffen, Katherine Sullivan, Lamika Terrell, Stanley Turner, Ryan Uftring, Kenya Williams, Tiffany Williams and Dalton Woods.

Lansing: Yesenia Garcia.

Manteno: Carson Baker, Madeline Boyd, Dylan Clevenger, Frances Culich, Victoria Dokter,Javier Dominguez, Hailey Durnavich, Madison Engler, Xavier Gaddini, Ashlee Gill, Mae Graffeo, Dawn Graveline, Edward Horath, Roy Johnson, Emily Kirkpatrick, Kristin Kirts, Hailey Kyllonen, Matthew Lanoue, Jeremy Leer, Nicole Neiner, Brandon Nieft, Rebecca Pijus, Colton Provost, Delaney Randolph ,Jeremy Roach, Hannah Schubert, Sidney Stauffenberg, Conner Stovall, Brooke Timm and James Weltmeyer.

Martinton: Elyssa Kollmann, Ethan McManaway, Claire Miller and Spring Robinson.       

Milford: Charlton Crawford and Olivia Henning.

Minooka: Brittney Nicholson and Nicole White.               

Momence: Lauren Aydelott, Raymond Balois, Seth Bell, Ellie Berns, Madisen Coakley, Jared Espino, Andrea Fierros, Michael Lanie, Hannah Munyon, Kera Newberry, Abigail Paynter, Claudia Pizano, Kayla Reiniche and Sadie Singleton.

New Lenox: McKayla Kuznieski.

Onarga: Genesis Carino Crespo,                 Luis Carino Crespo and Paige Huse.

Pembroke Township: Paris Griffin.

Piper City: Robert Mogged.

St. Anne: Allaina Beaupre, Harrison Belka, Neil Denault, Emily Glogowski, Caden Grant, Laretta Graves, Camden Kearney, Kara Kleinert, Raelin Lawrence, Brooke Leisure, Sarah Littrell, Jaiden Longtin, Lauren Pasel, Jose Pizano, McKenna Salzman, Jennifer Serrano, Amber and Turner Seth Zeedyk.

Sheldon: Cain Millard, Marshall White, Kristi Yamaoka and Lauren Sinks.

Shorewood: Kyle Czarnecki and Ryan O’Boyle.

Watseka: Nadia Butler,                Mark Cross, Maggie Guimond, Makayla Hartlep, Ashlee Major, Andy Onnen, Cora Senesac, Andrew Soucie and Adalie Spracklin.

Galveston, Ind.: Paxtyn Hicks.

Indianapolis, Ind.: Jaylen Jennings.

Munster, Ind.: Shannon Harvey.

Rensselaer, Ind.: Dayne Sammons.

Walton, Ind.: Madison Rodabaugh and Taylor Rodabaugh.

Hillsboro, Mo.: Gabriel King.

Jacksonville, N.C.: Josiah Zamora.

Smyrna, Tenn.: James Franklin.

Houston, Texas: Summer Hill.

West Haven, Utah: Bailey Nay.

Burlington, Wis.: Teagen Schnalfeldt.

Edmonton, Alberta Canada: Brooklyn Brian.


The following students have been named to the President’s List at Kankakee Community College for the Fall 2021 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more credit hours.

Alsip: Mark Johnson.

Aroma Park: Mason Alberts.

Ashkum: Kalyn Alberts, Mathew Bailey, Kaitlyne Beherns and Heather Doris.

Beaverville: Tabitha Lareau and Abigail Moldovan.

Beecher: Brianna Villarreal.

Bourbonnais: Joseph Andre, Jenna Bennett, Kaylee Billington, Sidney Boggess, Ava Brosseau, Kaylee Bruno, Anthony Casagrande, Shelby Corbett, Rikki Damaschke, Anna Dexter, Tierra Dixon-Sullivan, Sophia Dubravec, Jack Fetterer, McKenna Fred, Matthew Giblin, Gretchen Gray, Kaitlyn Grothus, Mellissa Guinn, Michael Harper, Carter Heinrich, Kolton Hunt, Daniel Johnson, Callie Kant, Payton Kohl, Addison Langelett, Logan Mallard, Britany Martinez Santillan, Paige Matuszewski, Eric Mifflin, Nykole Morgan, Sophia Murukas, Brandon O’Connor, Alexis O’Hara, Kylie Orvis, Ethan Patel, James Quigley, Lijina Raj, Alexander Randak, Erik Slowik, Sean Storer, Aiden Weber, Peyton Westphal, Karlee Wilkins and Kedzie Yeates.

Bradley: Felicia Accardo, Emilee Alvarado, Michaellena Blanchette, Madigan Curtis, Megan DeBeneditto, Megan Dote, Kristina Ehmen, Shaylin Fann, Dakota Gable, Raymond Gilbert, Emma Hill, Jolie Keith, Daniel Marolda, Krista Meyer, Alyson Sain-Combs, Kaleigh Swinford and Nicholas Thill.

Cabery: Elise Bruner.

Chebanse: Teagan Emme, Catherine Mau, Robin Palinski, Alexis Waller and Bryce Walters.

Clifton: Austin Bender, Connor Fritz, Mia Gasperini, Krystle Sifrit, Kaylie Warpet and Hallie Wilken.

Crescent City: Kayla Wright.

Crete: Kathryn Hixson.

Danforth: Celeste Cummings, Logan Oster, Eleanor Schunke, Valerie Wehrle and Laura Lopez.

Essex: James Tucker.

Ford Heights: Kevin Vance.

Grant Park: Owen Bramer, Clark Davis, Emily Davis, Gabriel Estby, Rylee Panozzo, Christoph Persch, Kristin Petty, Ethan Stone and Shelby Thiel.

Herscher: Quinnton Becker, Jeannie Denault, Jaxson Roberts and Claire Telschow.

Kankakee: Megan Acevedo, Erika Almanza-Perez, Andrea Ambriz Soto, Maxmeono Andrade, Michael Andrade, Berneita Barnes, Marlana Barnhart, Maximus Benoit, Albert Boudreau, Anthony Boudreau, Layla Boule, Bryanna Caldwell, Nicholas Cluver, Courtney Coleman, Ava Conroy, Olivia Coy, Zachary Curtis, LeVante Davenport, Ethan Dundas, Sophie Enns, McKaila Gierich, Nichol Graham, Jacob Grant, Quante Grant, Jennifer Guerrero, Christian Guzman, Kyle Hendershott, Hailee Jasinski, Reese Kuwitzky, Logan Lunsford, Melinda Maass, Jada Mabins, Malachi Mabins, Braedan MacDonald, Tamara Martinez, Emma McCammon, Jazmin Molina, Benjamin Morgan, Logan Morris, James Morrison, Allison Nettles, Janet Orozco, Gavin Phillips, Karla Rodriguez-Ramirez, Veronica Romero, Lily Schultz, Yecenia Serna-Flores, Maria Shelton, Isabelle Spiese, Guadalupe Torres-Carmona, Avery Turro, Andrew Williams, Aria Wordlaw, Summer Young and Rourke Zigrossi.

Kempton: Wyatt Dohe.

Manhattan: Jared Love and Jack Newton.

Manteno: Savanah Baeza, Diana Boyd, Tyson Creek, Mark Cullotta, Madeline DePasquale, Elizabeth Dorn, Kaitlyn Drahos, Ashley Gibson, Emily Guillen, Sophia Iaconi, Adam Luna Diana Motel, Gabriel O’Connor, Matthew O’Neill, Katelyn Roderick, Brooke Savoie, Lucas Schmidt, Jacob Smith, Abigail Swartzentruber, Kerrigan Swartzentruber, Samantha Tamblyn, Davis Testerman, Brielle Townsend, Kaitlyn Urbanowski and Samantha Wise.

Mason: Claudia Morris.

Milford: Charles Pries and Gracie Wagner.

Momence: Jacqueline Allaway, Adyson Duran, Mason Duran, Crystal Johnson, Braiden Kelly, Brooke Kelly, Jill Lincoln, Ariel Lopez, Tanya Poulin, Nanci Ramirez, Jacquelyn Silva and Kaasandra Switzer.

Onarga: Evelyn Barbosa, Anna Santoyo and Elizabeth Trujillo.

Peotone: Jennah Anker, David Blanton, Monica Gonzalez, Caitlyn Novak and Gage Velasquez.

Reddick: Sophie Kirkpatrick and Connor O’Brien.

Richton Park: Jonas Campbell.

Saint Anne: Tessa Coulter, Taylor DeYoung, Camille Kuntz, Mark Saffell, Cesar Salgado, Krista Surprenant and Steven Weber.

Watseka: Blake Foster, Tyler Musk, Megan Robinson and Arika Stanley.

Wilmington: Mac Kenzie Collier.

Fair Oaks, Ind.: Greta Carlson.

Griffith, Ind.: Griffen Metz.

Top stories

Support independent journalism today

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.