KCC announces Honors, President’s List for Fall 2020

Date:

Share post:

KANKAKEE – Kankakee Community College announced its Honors and President’s List for the Fall 2020 semester this week.

Students who made the Honors List must maintain a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79 and be enrolled in six or more semester hours. Those named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.


KCC Honor’s List Fall 2020

Aroma Park: Jordan Isaacs and Jenna Jackson.

Ashkum: Hannah Alberts, Brayden Bailey, Jacob Bramer, Kate Hanson, Alexis Perzee and Maci Romero.

Beaverville: Gabriel Emerson and BriAnne Sells.

Beecher: Heather Benson, Miranda Keller, Jacob Pevion and Joseph Rosales.

Bonfield: Jacob Chapman, Adam Hertz, Faith Keller, Allison Moody and Edward Welsh.

Bourbonnais: Jordan Ballard, Kylan Baron, Madalyn Baron, Henry Barthel, John Baud, Kendall Bewsey, Abigail Blackburn, Amanda Blanchette, Landon Blanchette, Jamie Bonds, Jonna Buenzow, Hannah Campbell, Shanice Cleare, Chandler Cox, Lauren Cox, Kaylee Davis, Sachin Deepankar, Sara Donohue, Julia Drake, Brandi Elder, Kole El-Talabani, Ke’Andra English, Sydney Faford, Alexandra Garcia, Jasmyn Garcia, Amber Hartline, Sara Hughes, Britney Hulbert, Dylan Jones, Sara Justiz, Adam Kanapackis, Aislee Klups, Emili Kronst, James LaCoste, Brian Leriger, Rubin Logan, Brenden Minor, Kaylah Mitts, Alexis Nguyen, Jessica Phelps, Erin Phillips, Stephanie Porter, Nancy Prado, Abigail Prendergast, Sarah Quick, Natalie Quinlan, Alyssa Rodriguez, Mitzi Rosales, Joseph Ross, Isabella Russo, Sydney Shelton, Abraham Sorich, Peter Sorich, Jaime Starkey, Haleigh Sutter, Kelsey Tolmer, Milton Troupe, Michela Vallone, Tara Villarreal, Lucas Wadley, Aiden White, Vasha Woods and Jacob Yuhasz.

Bradley: Kristina Arendt, Savannah Berlongieri, Alyssa Blackburn, Anahi Chavez, Kyle Drake, Destiny Emling, Noah Ghere, Deicy Gonzalez, Rachel Harris, Jamaira Hennessy, Emma Hill, De’Andria Hunter, Hanna Hustedt, Zakary Jackson, Kyle Koch, Samantha Krauchunas, Ericka Lacy, Luis Mendez, Khaunar Moore, Ella Orvis, Amy Pondel, Jason Rodriguez, Alan Rzyski, Christopher Schultz, Ryan Smothers, Jenna Soucie, Hanna Teneyuca and Lexie Williams.

Buckingham: Haley Wagner.

Cabery: Katie Paquette.

Chebanse: Jillian Baker, Zoe Forquer, Kiersten Gilbert, Kaitlyn Girard, Cory Hoggins, Kaylee Ketcherside, Catherine Mau, Kaelyn Mausehund, Robin Palinski, James Sadler, Olzea Smolinski, Conor Walters and Melissa Welch.

Chicago: DeAngela Davis.

Cissna Park: Christian Stadeli.

Clifton: Cierra Congelosi, Jared Gigl, Riley Thompson, Stephanie Wilson and Bryan Winkel.

Coal City: Lindsay Eddy and Amanda Fagan.

Cullom: Ashten Melton and Mark Miller.

Danforth: Destini Balli, Tracy Knight and Logan Oster.

Diamond: Bobbi Brakebill.

Donovan: Madisyn Courtney, Kayde Faupel and Tristan Hann.

Essex: Emily Maldonado.

Gardner: Madelyn Storm.

Gilman: Dioselin Andrade, Jamie Eden, Olivia Melgoza and Ariana Ramirez.

Grant Park: Noah Bramer, Calvin Cook, Clark Davis, Elise Garcia, Madison Irwin, Dylan Reichert, Luke Techau, Darren Wagner and Katherin Williams.

Hazel Crest: Kierra Williamson.

Herscher: Brittany Miller, Zachary Miller, Jessica Torres and Joyce Wilson.

Homer Glen: Jacob Hutter

Joliet: Dylan Wolff.

Kankakee: Jacob Allen, Leighann Allison, Viviana Baeza, Elizabeth Barajas, Alison Borschnack, Nathan Bowers, Bryan Carmona, Wendy Cerrato, Angela Chinn, Amelia Conroy, David Denson, Olivia Dexter, Molly Ehrich, Jesus Garcia, Ethan Geisler, Katelyn Godin, Benjamin Green, Lessly Hernandez, Erik Hertzberg, Emma James, Jakob Knox, Mackenzie LaCost, Brittney Lane, Drew Lergner, Samuel Love, Cuong Luong, John Maass, Jada Mabins, Ivett Medina, Jailene Medina, Paige Medina, Grace Mendell, Neyda Molina, Peyton Mullin, Marie Pawloski, Shannon Phillips, Sacramento Pina Gutierrez, Steven Regas, Erin Reilly, Abigail Richey, Alyxandria Rink, Lucas Schejbal, Benjamin Shelton, Estefania Silva, Breana Simms, Cori Sims, Brandon Sommer, Kassy Spears, Jayce Talamantes, Stanley Turner, Liliana Velazquez, Marlesia Walker, Lauren Ware, Darby Wilkening and Betsy Zirkle.

Manhattan: Jacob Simpson.

Manteno: Alexis Andrews, Kristen Arbuckle, Ashley Benevice, Lacey Carrier, Haley Daniel, Riley Fasel, Brandon Henning, Rylie Karvunis, Cheyenne Koehne, Hailey Kyllonen, Ashlyn Lynch, Dillon Mulholland, Nicole Neiner, Natalie Nelson, Matthew O’Neill, Hailey Prather, Hannah Rath, Katelyn Roderick, Taylor Sannito, Diego Serna, Jacob Smith, Brielle Townsend, Lauren Vozar and Ira Williams.

Martinton: Ethan McManaway and Lane Schrock.

Milford: Olivia Henning, Emma Morts, Jacklyn Mowrey, Mercedes Stevens and Gracie Wagner.

Momence: Spencer Baker, Alexis Ballard, Ellie Berns, Abigail Cyr, Jared Espino, Anna Hunte, Justus Keen, Lydia Kingsnorth, Michael Lanie, Kera Newberry, Josiah Paynter, Rebecca Perry, Claudia Pizano, Trevor Reaman, Christopher Sanchez, Rachel Sluis, Stephen Taylor and Cristian Zavala.

Onarga: Angel Barajas, Luis Carino Crespo, Jose Gonzalez and Jenessa Salazar.

Papineau: Nathanial Chouinard.

Pembroke Township: Caliece Gaines and Paris Griffin.

Peotone: Monica Gonzalez, Nathan Rivera, Roy Saucedo and Gage Velasquez.

Reddick: Holly Brown.

Saint Anne: Amber Chase, Brandi Chase, Macy DeMik, Emery Galloway, Emily Glogowski, Kara Kleinert, Kenna Kleinert, Trenton Koenig, Grace Langellier, Sarah Littrell, Jaiden Longtin, Joshua Meier, Augustina Rios and Cesar Salgado.

Sheldon: Isabelle Cohn, Emily Dluzak and Sara Walwer.

Shorewood: Kyle Czarnecki and Ryan O’Boyle.

Thawville: Alex Gadbois.

Tinley Park: Ian Sanders.

Washington: Ariana Grund.

Watseka: Sara Buser, Matthew Canady, Michael Cartelli, Marianna Craighead, Andrew Douglas, Mayra Esquivel Bautista, Sonia Esquivel Bautista, Morgan Hardebeck, Alison Navas, Adalie Spracklin and Kaleigh Wilson.

Indianapolis, Ind.: Chaz Hinds.

Lafayette, Ind.: Peyton Williams.

Munster, Ind.: Shannon Harvey.

North Charleston, S.C.: Lillian Segert.


KCC President’s List Fall 2020

Aroma Park: Elizabeth Martinez.

Ashkum: Shelby Basham, Heather Doris, Caitlin Gerdes and Elizabeth Kleinert.

Bonfield: Shelby Corbett, Kimberly Gaddis and Lauren Zell.

Bourbonnais: Cory Alford, Meghan Allen, Jade Baker, Brittaney Beck, Jenna Bennett, Dajah Bibbs, Quinlan Carrell, Mackenzie Delby, Anthony Denault, Haley Dexter, Sophia Dubravec, Jack Fetterer, McKenna Fred, Vicky Ganieany, Elizabeth Garvin, Audra Halcomb, Daniel Harris, Drew Hines, Meagan Howey, Joseph Jenco, Kylie Keber, Taylor Kietzman, Andrew Kyrouac, Anna Latham, Leanna Lee, Olivia Lorenc, Kristin Lowman, Herman Martinez, Mikayla Martinez, Lenore Mason, Madelyn McIntyre, Agnes Menz, Jennifer Minor, Elizabeth Monferdini, Brandon O’Connor, Amber Ogle, Bethany Panizzi, Meghan Peterson, Nicole Pierson, Brendan Powers, Joseph Quigley, Meghan Reiniche, Alyson Sain-Combs, Elaina Sais, Brianne Settle, Brian Shapkauski, Molly Sutter, Caden Talbot, Michael Thompson, Jacqueline Valadez, Hannah Weigt, Jacob Wilken and Amy Winkle.

Bradley: Tabitha Behnke, Madigan Curtis, Megan Debeneditto, Shaylin Fann, Taylor Frye, Raymond Gilbert, Dianna Gomez, Richard Granger, Amber Grimes, Tyler Holmes, Christine Kem, Courtney McMaster, Garrett Metzger, Krista Meyer, Basil Mohammad, Carlos Moreles, Eden Rainbolt, Lisa Trahan and Katrina Whitten.

Bushnell: Madison Allen.

Cabery: Anicah Bruner, Elise Bruner and Hallie Sippel.

Chebanse: Skylar Hamblen, Brennalyn Marko, Logan Nesselrodt, Tanya O’Connor, Maggie Schingel and Noah Stack.

Chicago: Aubrey Shaner.

Cissna Park: Anna Jennings and Julian Stadeli.

Clifton: Kendall Antons, Mia Gasperini, Manshi Patel, Tyler Pelehowski and Jenna Raines.

Coal City: Kelly Melahn.

Danforth: Madisyn Shambrook.

Donovan: Evaln Zavala.

Effingham: Emma Budde.

Grant Park: Taylor Case, Jaden Ewoldt, Emily Kveck, Madison Meherg, Rylee Panozzo, Elizabeth Sanstrom, Paige Sherwood, Sophia West and Craig Zelhart.

Herscher: Jeannie Denault and Hailey Ullman.

Homer Glen: Scott Hutter.

Hopkins Park: Gordon Smith.

Kankakee: Emily Antognoli, Gizelle Avalos, Jana Bonvallet, Xavier Boudreau, Layla Boule, Annita Butler, Krista Buza, Michel Campos, Pricila Carmona, Blain Christie, Brock Dalton, Peter Dato, Erica Dennis, Danielle Denton, Ethan Dundas, Cruz Duran, Britt Ehrich, Lazarus Frerichs, Alexander Freytes Campos, Zitlali Garcia, Grant Goytia, Dylan Graham, Nichol Graham, Jacob Grant, Christy Grayling, Christian Guzman, Ava Haase, Isabel Haut, Jacqualyn Henrichsen, Zierra Hill, Sammantha Hubbard, Keanna Johnson, Kayla Karraker, Emma Koerner, Kimberly Licht, Yan Long, Itzel Lopez, Malachi Mabins, Esmeralda Martinez, Brenda Millan, James Morrison, Hannah Munyon, Christine Njuguna, Janet Orozco, Nicolas Rink, Karla Rodriguez-Ramirez, Maria Shelton, Katherine Sullivan, Guadalupe Torres-Carmona, Mac Turner, Avery Turro, Anna Van Hoff, Jacquelin Villagomez, Yorelly Villagomez, Andrew Williams, Theresa Woodle and Quincy Young.

Manhattan: Mary Hoehn.

Manteno: Nicole Adamson, Carson Baker, Kelsey Boudreau, Diana Boyd, Fleur Breuker, Tyson Creek, Sierra Cureton, Lisa Detrisac, Elizabeth Dorn, Robert Eakins Andrew Fortenberry, Christopher Gottschall, Kristin Kirts, Grace Masterson, Dave McManus, Brooke Meister, Ethan Morrical, Sydney Myrick, Jack Palicki, Ashley Rodriguez, Hannah Schubert, Devin Sievert, Stephanie Sotiropoulos, Jennifer Soyer, McKenzey Testerman, Kaitlyn Urbanowski and Samantha Wise.

Martinton: Ian Nemeth and Mitchel Taylor.

Milford: Dylan Payne.

Momence: Amy Andersen, Avery Hiser, Mary Hoeksema, Faith Horn, Irving Lara, Jill Lincoln, Haylie Marrs, Abigail Paynter, Luisa Rodriguez, Lethaniel Simpson, Wayne Simpson and Maria Zamora.

New Lenox: Avery Stevenson.

Onarga: Alondra Barajas, Allison Pree and Elizabeth Trujillo.

Pembroke Township: Kara Rogers.

Peotone: Karah Anker.

Piper City: Peter Bilotto and Daniel McDonald.

Plainfield: Danielle Arteaga.

Reddick: Megan Cox.

Saint Anne: Tessa Coulter, Jarrod Douglas, Luis Galan, Theresa Lindstrom, Allan Lunsford, Emma Valant, Steven Weber and Patrick Wilson.

Sheldon: Katherine Morris.

Sun River Terrace: Jammie Shell.

Union Hill: Morgan Jones.

Watseka: Nadia Butler, Mark Cross, Ana De Haro, Blake Foster, Jena Horchem, Joseph Jaskula, Tyler Musk, Samantha Nelson, Kathryn Neveau, Hayden Peters, Shannon Richert and Geraldine Zeni.

Westville: Trey Bryant.

Wilmington: Christine Humphries and Erin Moran.

Fair Oaks, Ind.: Greta Carlson.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related articles

Eight hospitalized, two dead after “bad batch” of Drugs found in Kankakee County 

KANKAKEE - The Kankakee County Coroner’s Office is warning residents of a bad batch of drugs that sent eight...

Fuel leak caused by passing Train causes Momence road closure, cleanup underway 

MOMENCE - A fuel leak that’s believed to have come from a train moving through the area has caused...

Shooting inside Coal City restaurant Saturday leaves chaotic scene, two dead 

COAL CITY - Two people are dead after a shooting inside a crowded restaurant early Saturday morning. According to the...

Plainfield Family creates wild Halloween love letter to Stranger Things iconic scene 

PLAINFIELD - A local Halloween display is attracting global attention for the mystery behind it.  The display features a replica...